Please find below, list of candidates offered provisional/conditional admission at the Nigerian Baptist Theological Seminary, Ogbomoso for the 2021/2022 academic session.

All candidates are requested to read the explanatory notes below for further information.

BACHELOR OF CHURCH MUSIC

  1. ADEGBOYEGA, Victor Akintunde
  2. ADEGOKE, Adebowale Timilehin
  3. ADEOTI, Richard Akinlabi
  4. BAMIKUNLE, Pamilerin Toyin
  5. EGBETOLA, Solomon Oluwadamilare
  6. HABILA, Joshua
  7. NKEYUI, Regina Ngong
  8. ODEDE, Tunde Elijah
  9. OKELANA, Bosede Blessing
  10. ADEMOLA, Miracle Samuel
  11. OLAWALE, Barinedum Gift
  12. OLUSOLA, Eunice Foluke
  13. OYEDOKUN, Praise Adeboye
  14. SIMON, Richard Moses
  15. YUSUF, Kehinde Temitope

 

BACHELOR OF RELIGIOUS EDUCATION

  1. ADEGBILE, Adebayo Philip
  2. ALAGBE, Mercy Oluwadara

  

BACHELOR OF THEOLOGY IN MISSIOLOGY

  1. ADEDAYO, Olugbenga Joseph
  2. ADELEKAN, Boluwatife Stephen
  3. ADELEKE, Timilehin Eunice
  4. AKINROLABU, Oluwafisayo Vincent
  5. BULUS, Paul
  6. JOHNSON, Elijah Olalekan
  7. OGUNDEJI, Timilehin James
  8. OJENIYI, Oluwadamilare Abraham
  9. OKANLAWON, Jide Jonathan
  10. OKENIYI, Gabriel Folayinka
  11. OLANIYAN, Olayode Isaac
  12. OYELEYE, Samuel Ayantunji
  13. OYEWALE, Olayemi Adeyeye


 

BACHELOR OF THEOLOGY

  1. ADEBAYO, Rapheal Iyiola
  2. ADEBOWALE, Joshua
  3. ADEJARE, Zaccheaus Opeyemi
  4. ADENIJI, Itunu Adetunji
  5. ADEOTI, Emmanuel Adeyemi
  6. ADESOPE, Gbenga Jacob
  7. AFOLABI, Tomiwa Samson
  8. AJALA, Jacob Olawole
  9. AJAYI, Abiola Gabriel
  10. AKINNIRANYE, Temidayo Samuel
  11. AKINMADE, Samuel O.
  12. ALABA, Joseph Oluwaseun
  13. ALAYANDE, Oluwasegun Joel
  14. AMOS, Olusola Peter
  15. AREO, Opeyemi John
  16. BAMIGBADE, Ibukun Uriel
  17. BELLO, Olusola Bankole
  18. DANJUMA, Victor
  19. DAVID, Sunday Iyanda
  20. FABUNMI, Remi Isaac
  21. FAKOREDE, Samson Olorunpelumi
  22. GBEMISOLA, Olusoji Olamide
  23. IBRAHEEM, Olawale Kehinde
  24. JOSHUA, Hezekiah
  25. LAWAL, Adebisi Timothy
  26. NOAH, Samson
  27. NUHU, Clifford Luwat
  28. OGUNMOLA, John Oluwaseun
  29. OGUNWOLE, Kehinde Iyanuoluwa
  30. OLADEJO, Simon
  31. OLADIPUPO, Hezekiah Olasunkanmi
  32. OLAIYA, Damilola Ebenezer
  33. OLAJIDE, Daniel Adeleke
  34. OLANIYAN, Emmanuel Olabisi
  35. OLAOMO, Taiwo Isaac
  36. OLONADE, Samuel Oyetunde
  37. OLUKANMI, Sola Olasunkanmi
  38. OMOSOR, Ambrose Jonah
  39. ORETOLA, Matthew Oluwasegun
  40. OYEGUN, Timothy Adeniyi
  41. OYETUNDE, Sunday Olamide
  42. RAHEEM, Yusuf Oluwaseun
  43. JOSHUA, Zachariah Bivan

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA /MASTER OF DIVINITY IN CHURCH MUSIC

  1. ADEGBOYE, Janet Toyin
  2. ADJENUGHWURE, Gospel Ukoko
  3. ALAWONDE, Victor Adelakin
  4. AREO, Dayo Iyanuoluwa
  5. JONATHAN, Ayibanimiwrimi Ben
  6. OGBU, Ogechi Assumpta
  7. OLAJIDE, David Abimbola
  8. OLUGBODI, Samson Ayodeji
  9. OYELEYE, Motunrayo Ajoke

 

MASTER OF DIVINITY IN CHURCH MUSIC

  1. BASSEY, Marvel Gregory
  2. EGWERO, Caleb Ogheneoyome
  3. TSOK, Daniel Ali

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA /MASTER OF DIVINITY IN RELIGIOUS EDUCATION

  1. AKINOLA, Iseoluwa Olanre
  2. AYANGOKE, Victory Tolulope
  3. MAYEKOGBON, Ruth Ayomide
  4. OGUNBUNMI, Opeoluwa Adekemi
  5. OYEDIRAN, Olaoluwa Daniel
  6. OYEWOLE, Sarah Taiwo
  7. OLATUNDE, Glory Toluwanimi
  8. FURBI, Amos

 

MASTER OF DIVINITY IN RELIGIOUS EDUCATION

  1. ADEGBOYE, Adetayo Moses
  2. MAJOLAGBE, Deborah Oluwatoyin
  3. ODUKOYA, Dorcas Motunrayo

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA /MASTER OF DIVINITY IN MISSIOLOGY

  1. ADETUNJI, Folorunso Abiola
  2. AKANBI, Augustine Alaba
  3. EYINADE, Adetoyese Michael
  4. OGUNFUWA, Oluwagbemileke Modupe
  5. OLAOLORUN, Olayemi Tolulope
  6. OLAORE, Grace Aderonke

 

MASTER OF DIVINITY IN MISSIOLOGY

  1. FOLAKANMI, Olanrewaju Obadara

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA /MASTER OF DIVINITY IN THEOLOGY

  1. ABIDOYE, Muyiwa Ebenezer
  2. ABIOLA, Taiwo Jeremiah
  3. ABOROWA, Olugbenga Emmanuel
  4. ADAMS, John Bawa
  5. ADEBAGBO, Oluranti Olakunle
  6. ADEBAYO, Michael Oluwatobi
  7. ADEDIRAN, Samuel Eniola
  8. ADEDOYE, Oluwagbenga Daniel
  9. ADEGBITE, Abraham Oluwasegun
  10. ADEKUNJO, Oluleye Agunloye
  11. ADEKUNLE, Peter Oluwadamilare
  12. ADELAKUN, Ajibola Ifeoluwa
  13. ADEMOLA, Dayo Oluwatobi
  14. ADEMOLA, Segun Ezekiel
  15. ADENIYI, Olusola Bolarinwa
  16. ADESAKIN, Adeoye Oyeleye
  17. ADEWUMI, Adedayo Olufemi
  18. ADEWUMI, Kehinde Adewale
  19. ADEWUMI, Mayowa Noah
  20. ADEWUYI, Olugbenga Samuel
  21. ADEYANJU, Segun Noah
  22. ADEYEMI, Adeitan B.
  23. ADEYEMI, Odunayo Joseph
  24. ADEYEMO, Adeshola Sunday
  25. ADJENUGHWURE, Nichlas Ukoko
  26. AJAMAJEBI, Ezekiel Abayomi
  27. AJAYI, Moses Opeyemi
  28. AJAYI, Samuel Akinola
  29. AJIBOYE, Ayodeji Samuel
  30. AKANMU, Abayomi Joel
  31. AKANO, Timothy Jesulayomi
  32. AKINFENWA, Ayobami Michael
  33. AKINOLA, Olaitan John
  34. ALAMU, Opeyemi Samson
  35. AMINU, Shama Musa
  36. ATIANG, Jonathan Agiapule
  37. AYANSOLA, Victor Ayandele
  38. AYOOLA-ABOLADE, Oluwadamilola Daniel
  39. BABARINDE, Victor Olanrewaju
  40. BABATUNDE, Femi
  41. EMMANUEL, Theophilus
  42. ESUOLA, Olayinka Adegboyega
  43. FAGBOLA, Deborah Jummy
  44. FAJINMI, Paul Olarinre
  45. GBADAMOSI, Segun George
  46. IROKO, Michael Idowu
  47. IYIOLA, Samuel Olanrewaju
  48. JAYEOLA, Paul Adeola
  49. JOSEPH, Eze Innocent
  50. KILANKO, Oluwatosin Stephen
  51. KOLAWOLE, Julius Toyese
  52. MADOGHWE, Urinrin God’sglory
  53. MOBOLADE, Abiodun Olayemi
  54. MOHAMMED Emmanuel Abiodun
  55. MOSES, Samson Faramoluwa
  56. NOSIRI, Bethel C.
  57. OGUNFUWA, Zacheaus Opeyemi
  58. OGUNNIRAN, Damilare Josiah
  59. OJENIYI, Felix Babatunde
  60. OJO, Adedayo Emmanuel
  61. OJO, Joseph Oluwafemi
  62. OKEDELE, Owolabi Ayobami
  63. OLABISI, Richard Tobi
  64. OLADIMEJI, Olufemi Jersey
  65. OLANIYI, Solomon Adewale
  66. OLANRELE, Matthew Oluwaseun
  67. OLATEDUN, Julius Mayowa
  68. OLAWOYIN, Olufemi Victor
  69. OLAYODE, Fortune Samuel
  70. OLUGBADE, Taiwo Oluwasegun
  71. OLUWALADE, Jonathan Olatunde
  72. ONI, Elijah Adeyemi
  73. ONIFADE, Oluwaseun Samuel
  74. OYARAYI, Matthew Seun
  75. OYAWALE, Amos Oluseyi
  76. OYEKALE, Olugbade Jacob
  77. OYEKALE, Olusola John
  78. OYEKALE, Oyeleye Isaac
  79. OYELERU, Ebenezer Adeyemi
  80. OYELOWO, Moses Segun
  81. OYEWOLA, Oluseye David
  82. OYEWOLA, Oluwabunmi Funmilade
  83. OYEYEMI, Sanjo Oyetunji
  84. OYINLOLA, Sunday Opeoluwa
  85. POPOOLA, Matthew Olalekan
  86. TELLA, Adeyemi Christopher

 

MASTER OF DIVINITY IN THEOLOGY

  1. ABRAHAM, Abel Oluwafemi
  2. ADENIRAN, Olayiwola Bayo
  3. ADEYEYE, Akindele David
  4. OLAOSEBIKAN, Olayiwola Akintunde

 

MASTER OF DIVINITY IN THEOLOGY (SANDWICH)

  1. ABOKI, Hosea Luku
  2. ADEBAYO, Adewale Ayinde
  3. ADEBAYO, Olawale Aremu
  4. ADEBISI, Sunday Ademola
  5. ADEGBENJO, Olanrewaju Omotunde
  6. ADEYEMI, Kehinde Oluwafemi
  7. AJULO, Oyedele John
  8. AKINADE, Adedamola David
  9. AWORINDE, Samuel Adesina
  10. BABALOLA, Alfred Oluwadamilare
  11. BAMIDELE, Florence Olukemi
  12. BELLO, Babatunde Segun
  13. EJIKUNLE, Adeolu Olatunde
  14. FASANYA, Michael
  15. FATOKI, Sunday Abiodun
  16. GBOLAGADE, Toyin Alade
  17. ILUFOYE, Samson Kayode
  18. JEMIRIYE, Abidemi Oluwaseun
  19. KOROKORO, Lucky K.
  20. OKEAGBO, James
  21. OKORIE,Amina
  22. OLADIPUPO, Olawale Adeola
  23. OLATUNBOSUN, Yemisi Oladunni
  24. OLOLADE, Deborah Oluwakemi
  25. OLOKO, Elijah Olusola
  26. OMOTAYO, Joseph Olusegun
  27. OSHO, Oladipupo Olorunfemi
  28. OYEKUNLE, Victoria Bolanle
  29. SABA, Peter Nmadu

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN THEOLOGY AND MASTER OF DIVINITY IN THEOLOGY (SPECIAL)

  1. ADEEKO, Olusegun Adebola – Master of Divinity in Theology (Special)
  2. ADEYEYE, Ayodele Samuel –  Postgraduate Diploma in Theology (Regular)
  3. LUCAS, Raymond Elijah – Postgraduate Diploma in Theology (Regular)
  4. OJO, Bola Toyin –  Postgraduate Diploma in Theology (Sandwich)

 

MASTER OF ARTS IN BIBLICAL STUDIES

  1. ALAO, Jonathan Afamefuna
  2. OYIBORODE-IDOGUN, Shelby F. O.

 

MASTER OF ARTS IN THEOLOGICAL STUDIES

  1. ABOLANLE, Oluwafemi Peter
  2. ADEGBOLA, Joel Adeniran
  3. ADEWUYI, Joel Adewale
  4. FALADE, Elijah Oyebamiji
  5. KEHINDE, Mary Oluyemisi
  6. OBASI, Ebere Mercy
  7. OGWU, Evans Joseph
  8. OYETUNDE, Israel Olubisi

 

MASTER OF ARTS IN YOUTH MINISTRY

  1. AYANLEKE, Julius Segun
  2. ENI, Eseroghene Benjamin
  3. MAJOLAGBE, Elizabeth Olufemi
  4. MAJOLAGBE, Peter Olutayo
  5. OYOVWIKIGHO, Gershom David

 

MASTER OF CHURCH MUSIC

  1. BANKOLE, Jeremiah Taiwo
  2. ENIOLA, Elizabeth Adebukola
  3. *ICHOFE, Blessing Ebruba
  4. *OLADELE, Sunday Olawumi

 

MASTER OF RELIGIOUS EDUCATION

  1. ADELEKE, Noah Oludayo
  2. ADEROUNMU, Adeyemi Olusegun
  3. ADETUNMIBI, Samuel Ademola
  4. ADEYI, John Abayomi
  5. ADISA, Israel Olukayode
  6. AKANBI, Timothy Lasun
  7. ERHIANO, Patience Ovonimo
  8. LASEINDE, Mofoluke Abolaji
  9. MOBOLAJI-ISHOLA, Esther Oluwatomilola
  10. OGUNMOLA, Oluwakemi Hannah
  11. OJUEWE, Abraham Olusola
  12. OLABODE, Abraham Tunde
  13. OYENIYI, Temitayo Lydia

 

MASTER OF THEOLOGY IN CHRISTIAN ETHICS

  1. ADEOLA, Emmanuel Oluwole
  2. AKANDE, Moses Gboyega
  3. DAJING, David Samuel
  4. OJELEYE, John Tope
  5. OGUNSOLA, Amos Ayooluwa

 

MASTER OF THEOLOGY IN CHRISTIAN PREACHING

  1. NWOKAMA, Ogochukwu Julius
  2. *OJENIRAN, Emmanuel Damlola
  3. OLAWEPO, Oluwaseun Olalekan
  4. OYEWUSI, Olanike Oluwakemi
  5. SUNDAY, Olalekan Samuel

 

MASTER OF THEOLOGY IN CHURCH HISTORY

  1. AWORELE, Daniel Oluwaseyi
  2. OLOMU, Samson Alfred

 

MASTER OF THEOLOGY IN INTERCULTURAL STUDIES

  1. *DARAMOLA, Samuel Iyanuoluwa

 

MASTER OF THEOLOGY IN MISSIOLOGY

  1. ADEGBOYE, Olusegun Ayodeji
  2. ADELEKE, Thomas Adeniyi
  3. AJETUNMOBI, Akinkunmi Olusegun
  4. ALABI, Joshua Kehinde
  5. OKOROAFOR, Emmanuel Chima
  6. OSAGIEDE, Christopher Omoregbe

 

MASTER OF THEOLOGY IN NEW TESTAMENT

  1. OJEDIRAN, Edward Akintunde
  2. *ANYAWU, Glory Ogadinma
  3. ADENIRAN, Taiwo Adewale
  4. BOLATITO, Victor Kehinde
  5. NUHU, Musa Shekwainya

 

MASTER OF THEOLOGY IN OLD TESTAMENT

  1. AGHEDO, Paul Daniel
  2. MADUKU, Justice Orhire
  3. UMARU, Victor

 

MASTER OF THEOLOGY IN PASTORAL CARE AND COUNSELLING

  1. AREMU, Abiola John
  2. AYANLEKE, Opeyemi Samuel
  3. DUROLAJE, Mayode David
  4. JAYEOLA, Mayowa Odunyemi
  5. NGONINGEH, Ayouba Tahfeh –  for M. Div. Levelling
  6. OGUNNIRAN, Jeremiah Adebamiji
  7. OJUEWE, Adedayo Philemon
  8. OKUNOLA, Olufemi Benjamen
  9. OYEWALE, Isaiah Oluwatobi
  10. SODJE, Progress Ejiroghene
  11. UBEKUN, Samson Oghenejiru

 

MASTER OF THEOLOGY IN SYSTEMATIC THEOLOGY

  1. AJAGBE, Oluwakayode Oladunni
  2. AYANWOLA, Ezekiel Babatunde
  3. BOLADALE, Michael Olawale
  4. IMOYI, Oghenevwede Wealth
  5. OLADOJA, Folaranmi Joseph
  6. OLAGBAJU, Abiodun Olusegun
  7. OLUSINA, Moses Olusegun
  8. PHILIP, Ogheneochuko Frank

 

MASTER OF THEOLOGY IN WORLD RELIGIONS

  1. ADEPOJU, Adeniran Olusola
  2. OKEDUN, Oluawkayode Daniel
  3. OGUNTOYE, Samuel Toyin

 

MASTER OF PHILOSOPHY

  1. ADEDEJI, Adegbeye  –  Systematic Theology
  2. *ADEYANJU, Olusegun Adeola –  Systematic Theology
  3. GAJERE, Akusa Danlami  –  Christian Preaching
  4. *OKOTIE, Omayuli John –  Systematic Theology
  5. OLAOGUN, Olusola Olabisi – Systematic Theology
  6. OLUGBODI, Popoola Toyese –   Missiology
  7. NFOR, Tangko –  New Testament

DOCTOR OF MINISTRY

  1. *ABUH, Laisy
  2. ADEGBOYEGA, Samuel Gesinde
  3. ADELAKUN, Oluwasegun Remi
  4. *ADEMOLA, James Oyeniyi
  5. ADENIYI, Kehinde Israel
  6. ADETUNJI, Christopher
  7. ADEYANJU, Manasseh Olujinmi
  8. AGBOOLA, Kehinde Thomas
  9. AJAYI, Akinbolu Samuel
  10. AKINBODE, Abel Abiola
  11. ANANI, Kehinde Michael
  12. AREMU, Sunday James
  13. AYO-AKINJOLE, Akinkunle Ebenezer
  14. DAGWAT, Tongnan Peter N.
  15. DAMPO, Ezekiel Lekyes
  16. DUROJAYE, Olabode Paul
  17. ENYIOKE, David Chukwuemeka
  18. *ODERINDE, Ebenezer Oluwaponmile
  19. FATEGBE, Falade Oluwaseun
  20. GBADEGESIN, Oyesola
  21. KOLAWOLE, Adeoba Ezekiel
  22. OGUNNIRAN, Nathaniel Ogundare
  23. *OGUNSOLA, Philip Oladepo
  24. OLABIYI, Joseph Olaolu
  25. *TOOGUN, Zacheaus Olalere
  26. YAHAYA, Samuel Sarki

 

DOCTOR OF MUSICAL ARTS

  1. ADETUTU, Jacob Oluwasola
  2. *AYANTOYINBO, Samson Olufemi
  3. *OGHARANDUKUN, Godwin Ofeoritse

 

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN RELIGIOUS EDUCATION

  1. *AMUSAN, Christopher Taiwo
  2. *FANIYI, Adeola Opeyemi
  3. *OLAOSEBIKAN, Ruth Ayomidele

 

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN CHRISTIAN ETHICS

  1. ADELEKE, Abayomi Paul
  2. OLATIDE, Abiodun Olatunji

 

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN CHURCH HISTORY

  1. ALAKIRI, Francis Abel
  2. ILUFOYE, Olusanjo Stephen
  3. OYEWUMI, Hezekiah Olusanmi
  4. *WANEYE, Luka John

 

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN MISSIOLOGY

  1. *AREO, Oluwasayo Zion
  2. OYELAKIN, Deborah Bosede
  3. SODEINDE, Moses Abayomi
  4. *UGBEDINMA, Chinedu Evidence

 

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN NEW TESTAMENT

  1. AFOLABI, Hezekiah Oluwaseun
  2. *AJIROBA, Luke Mayowa
  3. AYEYE, Isaac Oluwadaisi
  4. FOLAJU, Victor Toluwase
  5. OKUNADE-WALE, Olusegun Isaac
  6. *OMAJUWA, Lucky Pereama
  7. *OWOLABI, Paul Abiodun

 

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN OLD TESTAMENT

  1. ALAGBE, Olusola Oluwaseun
  2. PHILIP, Jonah Maken

 

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN PASTORAL CARE AND COUNSELLING

  1. AJIBOYE, Peace Taiwo
  2. ERUOTOR, Ovuoke Godswill
  3. GBANZU, Ezekiel E. J.
  4. *NGANYU, Gideon Ngi
  5. POPOOLA, Timothy Akano

 

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN SYSTEMATIC THEOLOGY

    1. *AGHWANA, Goodnews Ejenavwkevwe
    2. AYANDEJI, Emmanuel Ayanniyi
    3. *BABALOLA, Oludare Olugbenga
    4. *FAKUNLE, Joy Oluwafunminiyi
    5. GIDEON, Yakubu
    6. OJESANMI, Oluwafemi Ayodele
    7. OLATUNDE, Oloruntoba Peter
    8. OYELAKIN, Clement Olutayo

Notes

  1. Candidates with (*) against their names are offered conditional admissions and such candidates would have to clear the condition(s) before admission letters will be released to them. They are to contact the Admissions Officer at the Registry or call him on 08032441689 to know such condition(s) that they need to clear.
  1. All degree candidates (BCM, BRE, B.Th.Miss., & B.Th.) are informed that they will undergo a remedial in English Language for a period of two (02) weeks before resumption (date of resumption will be stated in the admission letter) and this will cost a sum of Two Thousand Naira (N2,000.00) only. You will be offered accommodation upon request and a token will be paid for it.
  1. Candidates (from Lagos and environs) offered admission can access their names on the Seminary Website. Candidates are also expected to download the Medical Assessment Form from Student Portal on the Seminary Website, nbts.edu.ng, print and present same at the Baptist Medical Centre, Obanikoro. Candidates from other places are to do same and present the Medical Assessment Form at the Bowen University Teaching Hospital, Ogbomoso. The receipt for the Acceptance and Medical Fees should be presented at the Admission Office to collect admission letter. In case a candidate could not access the portal for the payment, the candidate should pay directly to the Seminary Account: 0049369927 at Guaranty Trust Bank. The teller be presented to the Bursary in order to obtain receipt.
  1. Candidates offered provisional admission are to start picking their admission letters at the Registry, NBTS as from Monday, May 10, 2021 upon presenting evidence of payment of Acceptance Fee and satisfactory medical report obtained from Bowen University Teaching Hospital, Ogbomoso; or Baptist Medical Centre, Obanikoro, Lagos.
  1. Acceptance Fee:
  • Degree –    N10,000.00
  • Div. programmes   –   N15,000.00
  • Masters programmes –   N20,000.00
  • Doctoral programmes (including M.Phil./Ph.D) –   N25,000.00
  1. Medical Examination Fees (All programmes) –   N10,000.00

 

Congratulations.

 Rev. ’Dele Oluwole, Ph.D, MSM

Registrar