LIST OF CANDIDATES OFFERED PROVISIONAL/CONDITIONAL ADMISSION FOR THE 2023/2024 ACADEMIC SESSION

 

Please find below, list of candidates offered provisional/ conditional admission at the Nigerian Baptist Theological Seminary, Ogbomoso for the 2023/2024 academic session.

All candidates are requested to read the explanatory notes below for further information.

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN CHURCH MUSIC (BACM)

  1. ABAM, Salem Akpozuogha
  2. ABIDOYE, Oluwakayode Stephen
  3. ADEBISI, Oluwatoyin Victoria
  4. ADENIYI, Michael Oluwadamilare
  5. *AKPOYOMARE, Angela Omamuvomu Bethel
  6. *ANU, Emmanuel Mofor
  7. *ARUKA, Ishaya Bagudu
  8. *BABALOLA, Adenike Rodah
  9. DAIRO, Oluwafemi Paul
  10. *FUCHU, Della Geresie
  11. IJERE, Macanthony Meniye
  12. JOKOTOYE, Olaitan Peter
  13. JOSEPH, Solomon Nankelae
  14. OLAYIWOLA, Oluwatoyin Olanike
  15. OLOWOLAYEMO, Funminiyi Emmanuel
  16. OLUKAYODE, Ayomide Emmanuel
  17. *OWOADE, Akinfolarin Titus
  18. SAMSON, Charity
  19. SAMSON, Shedrach Antsong
  20. WOGBE, Simon Dauda

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN RELIGIOUS EDUCATION (BARE)

  1. AKINDELE, Funmilayo Folasade
  2. AMOS, Jeremiah Kehinde
  3. OYELABI, Grace Oyeronke

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN MISSIOLOGY (BA MISS.)

  1. ADELEKE, Thomas Bukola
  2. ADENLE, Kayode Adefisaye
  3. AJAYI, Olajide Opeyemi
  4. AMORU, Tiyenama Ebemawei
  5. JOHN, Dauda
  6. MACHAM, Samuel Mangai
  7. OGUNLADE, Andrew IyanuOluwa
  8. *OLADEJI, Matthew Oluwatobi
  9. OLADEJO, Olakunmi Isaiah
  10. OYEWALE, Victor Afolabi

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN THEOLOGY (BATH.)

  1. *ADEDAYO, Taiwo Florence
  2. ADEGBITE, Oluwabusayo S.
  3. ADEGBOYEGA, Ebenezer Omosanjo
  4. ADELAKUN, Adeyinka Felix
  5. ADEOJO, Samson Titilope
  6. ADESINA, Adeyinka Noah
  7. *AGBAMU, Ufuoma
  8. AJALA, Solomon Oluwaseun
  9. *AJANI, Blessing Daniel
  10. *AJANI, Matthew Anuoluwapo
  11. *AJIBESIN, Francis Adeyale
  12. AKANDE, Tunde Bukunmi
  13. ALABI, Damilare
  14. ALAO, Abiodun Philip
  15. ANZAKU, Emmanuel
  16. AYANLOLA, Ebenezer Oluwabusayomi
  17. AYOOLA, Daniel Oluwatobi
  18. BULUS, Teneru Zaria
  19. JESUGBAYI, Temidayo Mathias
  20. JULIUS, Adekunle Matthew
  21. NANBOL, Nanwa
  22. ODEYEMI, Timothy Oluwaseyi
  23. OJO, Jeremiah Oluwole
  24. *OKE, Oladayo Michael
  25. OKUNLOLA, Idowu Joel
  26. OLORODE, Samson Adebare
  27. ONIJAMOWO, Oluwasegun Johnson
  28. OSIMA, Gift Elemchukwu
  29. OYELADE, Abraham Adewusi
  30. OYELARAN, Oluwaseun Sayo
  31. POPOOLA, Damilola Peter
  32. SAMSON, James Ayomide

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN CHURCH MUSIC (PGDCM) RESIDENTIAL

  1. LILLY, Ibima

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA/MASTER OF DIVINITY IN CHURCH MUSIC (PGD/M. DIV.CM) RESIDENTIAL 

  1. ADEDIJI, Timothy Gbemiro
  2. ADEYEMI, Adewale Emmanuel
  3. AKINFOLURIN, Ayodele Olutunji
  4. ALAWODE, Deborah Motidade
  5. ETAGHENE, Fejiro Faith
  6. JAMES, Jessica Shekwogaza
  7. MAZADU, Tola Maidawa
  8. OLOLOGU, Tarilayefa Anthony

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN CHURCH MUSIC (PGDCM) SANDWICH

  1. SOLARIN, Adebimpe Omolara

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA/MASTER OF DIVINITY IN RELIGIOUS EDUCATION (PGD/M. DIV.RE.) RESIDENTIAL

  1. AYOOLA, Marvellous Heritage
  2. DIKE, Chinesom Benjamin
  3. MAHN, Joseph Zuo
  4. OLADUNMOYE, Oluwaseun Kayode
  5. OLALERU, Olatunde Paul

MASTER OF DIVINITY IN RELIGIOUS EDUCATION (MDIV.RE) RESIDENTIAL

  1. ALABI, Timothy Adedamola
  2. OYELOWO, Glory Oyebola

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA/MASTER OF DIVINITY IN RELIGIOUS EDUCATION (PGD/M.DIV.RE.) SANDWICH

  1. OLAWOYIN, Adebayo Joel

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA/MASTER OF DIVINITY IN MISSIOLOGY (PGD/M.DIV.MSS) RESIDENTIAL 

  1. ADEBAYO, John Olawumi
  2. ADELUA, Iyanuoluwa John
  3. ADEYEMI, Taiwo Ayoola
  4. MAKINDE, Samson Olawale
  5. OJELERE, Olakunle Michael
  6. ROYAL, Judith Chidinma

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA/MASTER OF DIVINITY IN MISSIOLOGY (PGD/M.DIV.MSS) SANDWICH 

  1. ADEYEMO, Yemi Noah

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN THEOLOGY (PGDTH) RESIDENTIAL 

  1. ADEYI, Solomon Abiodun
  2. AYANBODE, Kehinde Adeyinka
  3. AYANBODE, Taiwo Olusola
  4. EMMANUEL, Joseph Oladele
  5. OJEYEMI, Oluwakunle Adewale
  6. OLAOYE, Sunday Omotayo
  7. OYEKALE, Oluwasayo Vincent
  8. SHABA, Timothy David
  9. UKPEAKUIMODE, Oghenetese

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN THEOLOGY (PGDTH) SANDWICH

  1. ADEYINKA, Gbadebo Williams
  2. AJADI, Philip Tayo
  3. ODEJIMI, Temitope Samuel

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA/MASTER OF DIVINITY IN THEOLOGY (SPECIAL) RESIDENTIAL 

  1. ISAAC, Kolawole Nathaniel
  2. OMEBERE-IYARI, Kikanwa Margaret

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA/MASTER OF DIVINITY IN THEOLOGY (PGD/M.DIV.TH.) RESIDENTIAL

  1. ABOGUNRIN, Olabisi Ayobami
  2. ADEBAYO, Ayoade Niyi
  3. ADEBAYO, Gabriel Adedayo
  4. ADEBISI, Daniel ‘Tunde
  5. ADEBIYI, Joel
  6. ADEGBITE, Victor Adedamola
  7. *ADEKANMBI, Segun Michael
  8. ADEKUNLE, Adebayo Samuel
  9. ADEKUNLE, Adedeji
  10. *ADENIRAN, Taiwo Hezekiah
  11. ADERINTO, Matthew Toluwani
  12. ADEWUYI, Jacob Oludare
  13. ADEYEYE, Samuel Oluwafemi
  14. ADISA, Oladimeji Ebenezer
  15. AFOLABI, Olawale Stephen
  16. AKINRINDE, Michael Akin
  17. *AKINTOLA, Mathew Ayotunde
  18. AKUTE, Ayomide John
  19. *ALABEDE, David Jacob
  20. *ALAGBE, Mayowa Emmanuel
  21. *ALASKA, Enock
  22. *AMULE, Olamilekan Phillip
  23. ATOYEBI, Oluwaseun Olabisi
  24. AYANBIMPE, Timothy IfeOluwa
  25. DANIEL, AnuOluwapo Daniel
  26. EMMANUEL, Musa Dogo
  27. EMMANUEL, Olusegun Israel
  28. FALADE, Adekunle Samson
  29. FALOLA, Bolaji Jeremiah
  30. JOHN, Jesse Bahuyak
  31. MAKANJUOLA, David Damola
  32. OBURU, Franklin Wisdom
  33. OGUNBIYI, Abiodun Omotayo
  34. OGUNDEJI, OlaOluwa Zacheaus
  35. OGUNGBILE, Mary Toluwase
  36. OGUNLOWO, Taiwo Samson
  37. OJEWOLA, Kehinde Joshua
  38. OJO, Peter Olayinka
  39. OKE, Caleb Oluwadara
  40. OKE, Elijah Oluwafemi
  41. OKEDIGBA, Ibukun
  42. OLADAPO, Seyi Nathaniel
  43. OLADOYE, Peter Oluwatobi
  44. OLAGBENRO, Sunday Oyebade
  45. OLAKANMI, Abiola Toyin
  46. OLALEYE, John Adebayo
  47. OLANIYAN, Olamide Amos
  48. OLATEJU, Samuel Olaniran
  49. OMOGORIOYE, Ajibola Johnson
  50. ONI, Mayowa Solomon
  51. ONILUDE, Opeyemi Joseph
  52. OROWOLE, Enoch Adesina
  53. OVENSERI, Agbon Noble
  54. OWENARE, Kelly
  55. OYATOKUN, Babajide Enoch
  56. OYEDEPO, Samson Babatunde
  57. OYEKOLA, Segun Abel
  58. OYELOWO, Festus Oyeleke
  59. OYETADE, Oyekunle
  60. POPOOLA, Nathaniel Shola
  61. POPOOLA, Oluwaseun Stephen
  62. SOBO, Samuel Olayinka
  63. TANKO, Shekwa’aga
  64. TEWOGBOLA, Sunday Olayemi
  65. VIDORBU, Emmanuel Baridilo
  66. YUSUF, Andrew Magaji
  67. MICAH, Alhamdu

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA/MASTER OF DIVINITY IN THEOLOGY (PGD/M.DIV.TH.) SANDWICH

  1. ADELABU, Akintayo Olumide
  2. ADEMOLA, Adenrele Ademola
  3. *ADENIRAN, Folashade Abimbola
  4. ADENIRAN, John Ayoade
  5. ADEOYE, Adebayo Joshua
  6. ADU, Eferimodoro Friday
  7. ADU, Onoriode Faith
  8. AFOLABI, Eyitayo Amos
  9. AJAO, Oluwaponmile Akinwale
  10. AKINDELE, Oladayo Sunday
  11. FANIRAN, Taiwo Olusola
  12. KPEROGI, Gideon Bio
  13. MAJONAGBE, Adebayo Isaac
  14. OJEDIRAN, Isoken Joy
  15. OKEDERE, Adedapo Babajide
  16. OLADUNNI, Femi Ayowamiwa
  17. OPALEYE, Oluseye Oluwatosin
  18. POPOOLA, Johnson Mobolaji
  19. *SODIPO, Constance Oyinlola
  20. TIMOTHY, Enoch
  21. *UNIKHIFO, Osawaru Lawrence

MASTER OF ARTS IN THEOLOGICAL STUDIES (MATS)

  1. ADEDEJI, Folayimi Yemisi
  2. ADEWOLE, Benjamin Adegbemiro
  3. *BABA, Saminu
  4. EHWARIEME, Joel Ejiroghene
  5. *ISOLA, Banjo Theophilus
  6. *JEGEDE, Adebowale Reuben

MASTER OF ARTS YOUTH MINISTRY (MAYM)

  1. *OSAYA, Precious Omo

MASTER OF ARTS IN MISSIOLOGY (MAMS)

  1. *DAVOU, Yusuf Demeh
  2. EPHRAIM, Jibrin

MASTER OF CHURCH MUSIC (MCM)

  1. DOH, Happiness Kunseh
  2. *OBA, Funmilayo Esther

MASTER OF RELIGIOUS EDUCATION (MRE)

  1. ADESOYE, Temitope Isaac
  2. JIMMY-ABEL, Violet Chinelo
  3. *OKE, Rachael Adetola
  4. OMOJOLA, Olushola Adeniyi
  5. ORODIRAN, Samuel Akintunde –         To level at M.DIV.RE for 2 Semesters

MASTER OF THEOLOGY (CHRISTIAN ETHICS)

  1. EEBO, Peter Oludele
  2. *JAMES, Jacob IfeOluwa
  3. JOHN, Samuel Oluwagbemiga
  4. *MAKANJUOLA, Oluwashola Oladimeji
  5. *OBADEYI, Isaac Adetunji
  6. OHWOBENO, Mudiaga John
  7. *OLOGUNDE, Olufemi Adegbile
  8. OYETOKE, Adeniyi Sunday
  9. TELLA, Peter Adeyinka

MASTER OF THEOLOGY (CHRISTIAN PREACHING)

  1. ADELABU, Joshua Folorunso
  2. *AJIBOYE, Oluwatimileyin Gabriel
  3. AINA, Ojo Samuel
  4. AYENI, Temitope Shadrach
  5. *BULUS, Innocent Kuna
  6. *EDOH, Stephens
  7. HARUNA, Haggai
  8. ISHOLA, Gbenga Adegbola
  9. OGUNSOLA, Ezekiel Olajide
  10. OGUNTADE, Olasunkanmi Israel

MASTER OF THEOLOGY (INTERCULTURAL STUDIES)

  1. ADEOLA, Nathaniel Ayodele
  2. MAKINDE, David Oluwafemi

MASTER OF THEOLOGY (WORLD RELIGIONS)

  1. FOLAWIYO, Olumuyiwa Emmanuel

MASTER OF THEOLOGY (MISSIOLOGY)

  1. *AYANWALE, Peter Oluwaseun
  2. *OGUZIE, Timothy Uchenna Udochukwu
  3. *TATANGUPUE, Gerrard Nghonyuipe

MASTER OF THEOLOGY (NEW TESTAMENT)

  1. AYEOBASAN, Oluwatobi Gabriel
  2. OGUNJUMO, Matthew Olawale
  3. OLIWEH, Oliweh
  4. THOMAS, Olajide Paul

MASTER OF THEOLOGY (OLD TESTAMENT)

  1. AHAZE, Ailen Okaiwele
  2. ODEYINKA, Oladepo
  3. NWITE, Sunday Joshua

MASTER OF THEOLOGY (PASTORAL CARE AND COUNSELLING)

  1. ADEBIMPE, Adejumobi
  2. AGBOOLA, Isaac Iyanda
  3. AJALA, Kehinde Oloyede
  4. AKINDELE, Israel Oluwasegun
  5. *DADA, Damilola Oluwatoyin
  6. DUROJAYE, Sola Michael
  7. ODELEYE, Ezekiel Adegbola
  8. OGUNDIYA, Ezekiel Sina
  9. OLANREWAJU, Timothy Titilope
  10. OKANLAWON, Ezekiel Ayinde
  11. OKE, Olakunle Ayorinde
  12. OYEKALE, Gabriel Morakinyo
  13. OYEKUNLE, Ebenezer Oluwafemi
  14. OYESIJI, Samuel Oyetunde
  15. TOLUWANIYI, Oluwayemisi Ruth

MASTER OF THEOLOGY (SYSTEMATIC THEOLOGY)

  1. ADEYANJU, Oluwadunsin Noah
  2. ALABI, Jacob Oluwadahunsi
  3. AYEPOLA, Michael Seun
  4. DAVID, Victor
  5. JACOBS, Morenikeji Okanlawon
  6. *JUH, Felicien Mumbah
  7. *OMOLEKAN, Victor Omotoyosi
  8. *OSHEVIRE, Morrison Ejovwokoghene
  9. WEAH, Augustine Soloe

MASTER OF PHILOSOPHY (M.PHIL.)

  1. *ABOLANLE, Oluwafemi Peter
  2. ADEDOKUN, David Olugbade
  3. ADELEKE, Ademola Abel
  4. AKINSOLA, Olakanmi Caleb
  5. ALABI, Ayodeji Oluwatoyin
  6. JOSEPH, Emmanuel Fada
  7. ODERINDE, Olusola John
  8. OLADIMEJI, Femi Sesan
  9. OLANIRAN, Kehinde Funmilola
  10. TUKULMA, Yusuf Cham
  11. WANTUM, Jonathan Mahnsah

DOCTOR OF MINSTRY (D.MIN.)

  1. *ADEDOKUN, John Adedotun
  2. ADEJUMO, Olusegun Omolade
  3. ADEOYE, Israel Adekunle
  4. ADESINA, Opeyemi Solomon
  5. AFOLABI, Noah Abolaji
  6. AKINTEYE, Michael Olajide
  7. AKINYEMI, Philips Bukunmi
  8. ANU, Elijah Mokoh
  9. ATEWON, Kehinde Maulome
  10. ATIBA, Eunice Oyeronke
  11. AYOOMOLEKE, Ayobami Olusegun
  12. BALOGUN, Samuel Femi
  13. IKUMAPAYI, George Omojola
  14. KOFOWORADE, Adekunle Jacob
  15. MAKU, Shaninomi Timothy
  16. MENJAKWE, Chenyi Marcel
  17. MOFOLUWAWO, Abiodun Akintola
  18. *OGUNSANYA, Kehinde Abraham
  19. OJO, Olusoji Adelowo
  20. OLABIYI, Samuel Olajide
  21. OLANIYAN, Elijah Olayinka
  22. OLANIYI, Oluwafemi Oladayo
  23. *OLATUNDE, Taiwo Olubukola
  24. OLAYINKA, Bamidele Oluwaseun
  25. OLOPADE, Sunday Olayemi
  26. ONIFADE, Yinka Olasunkanmi
  27. OYEDEMI, George Tunde
  28. OYELARAN, Philip Oyedele
  29. PATUNOLA, Amos Sunday
  30. SHYLLON, Gbubemi
  31. TEMAKO, Timothy Bio
  32. WURAOLA, Shola

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (CHRISTIAN WORSHIP)

  1. KWASAU, Joshua Yero
  2. OYIBO, Eguono Chamberlain

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (RELIGIOUS EDUCATION)

  1. DARIYA, Abigail Daniel
  2. OKEWOLE, Mojirade Grace
  3. PETERS, Christiana Orinate
  4. *SHODUNKE, Adeola Jumoke
  5. SODEINDE, Olubunmi Olutayo

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (CHRISTIAN ETHICS)

  1. *TOWOBOLA, Olusegun Timothy

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (CHRISTIAN PREACHING)

  1. OLADEJO, Paul Abimbola
  2. EMMANUEL, Elijah Oladeji
  3. *OYEWUSI, Olanike Oluwakemi

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (MISSIOLOGY)

  1. ELEWODE, Johnson Adelani
  2. OLADAPO, Sunday
  3. *SEMIGHAN, Vincent Peredeseghabofa

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (NEW TESTAMENT)

  1. ADEOTUN, David Olumuyiwa
  2. GBENRO, Elijah Segun
  3. NGUWAP, Agabus Ibrahim
  4. *TAMBUA, Roger Tasha

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (OLD TESTAMENT)

  1. *UMARU, Victor

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (PASTORAL CARE AND COUNSELLING)

  1. *ADEKOLA, Akinade Adejuwon
  2. *DUROLAJE, Mayode David
  3. MOSES, Yakubu
  4. *OLADEJO, Olawale Abiodun
  5. *SODJE, Progress Ejiroghene

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (SYSTEMATIC THEOLOGY)

  1. *BOLADALE, Michael Olawale
  2. *IMOYI, Oghenevwede Wealth
  3. *JOSEPH, Paul Adigun

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (WORLD RELIGIONS)

  1. *ADEPOJU, Adeniran Olusola
  2. *OKEDUN, Oluwakayode Daniel

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (CHRISTIAN PHILOSOPHY)

  1. DANJUMA, Seth Wambai

 

Notes

  1. Candidates with (*) against their names are offered conditional admissions and such candidates would have to clear the condition(s) before admission letters will be released to them. They are to contact the Admissions Officer at the Registry or call him on 08034802709 to know such condition(s) that they need to clear.
  1. All degree candidates (BACM, BARE, BA.Th.Miss. & BA.Th.) are informed that they will undergo a remedial in English Language for a period of two (02) weeks before resumption (date of resumption will be stated in the admission letter) and this will cost a sum of Two Thousand Naira (N2,000.00) only. You will be offered accommodation upon request and a token will be paid for it. This is compulsory.
  1. All candidates offered admission can access their names on the Seminary Website. Candidates are expected to obtain the Medical Assessment Form from the Registry in the Seminary. Candidates will undergo the Medical Assessment in the Clinic of the Seminary. The assessment will be for two (02) weeks before resumption for each programme i.e. Monday, May 29 – Friday, June 9, 2023 for the fresh Sandwich Students and two (02) weeks – Monday, July 24 – Friday, August 4, 2023 for fresh residential students.
  1. Candidates offered provisional admission are to start picking their admission letters at the Registry, NBTS as from Thursday, May 11, 2023 upon presenting evidence of payment of Acceptance and Medical Assessment Fees.
  1. Acceptance Fee:
  • Degree –         N10,000.00
  • Div. programmes –         N20,000.00
  • Masters programmes –         N20,000.00
  • Doctoral programmes (including M.Phil./Ph.D) –         N25,000.00
  1. Medical Examination Fees (All programmes) –        N10,000.00
  1. The Acceptance Fee and the Medical Examination Fee can be paid directly into any of these Accounts:

 

BANK: GTBank

ACCOUNT NAME: NBTS Ogbomoso

ACCOUNT NUMBER: 0049369927

OR

BANK: First Bank PLC

ACCOUNT NAME: NBTS Ogbomoso

ACCOUNT NUMBER: 1000065970

 

Congratulations.

 

Rev. ’Dele Oluwole, Ph.D, MSM

Registrar

 

 

 

April 24, 2023

You May Also Like …

INCLUSIVE REVIVAL SEASON

It was a time of Spiritual renewal for non-academic staff and others who preferred the Yoruba edition of the revival...

REVIVED AS LIGHT

Faculty members, Staff and Students of the Nigerian Baptist Theological Seminary Ogbomoso gathered for the 2023...

0 Comments